Election Results
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 001
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) . . . . . 29 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 19,059
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 1,287 980 106 0 201 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 4 .31 2 2 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 6.75
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .02
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 1
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMBER L. FINCHUM (IND) . . . . . . 17 100.00 16 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 3 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 2
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
ADAM McVEY (IND) . . . . . . . . 21 100.00 21 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 1 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 3
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROBERT O. POLLEY II (IND) . . . . . 43 100.00 41 2 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 1 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 1
VOTE FOR 1
DARREN (SCOTT) COOPER (REP) . . . . 85 100.00 16 11 0 58 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 23 7 1 0 15 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 2
VOTE FOR 1
MARY MICHELLE BAUER (REP) . . . . . 81 100.00 15 24 0 42 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14 0 4 0 10 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 3
VOTE FOR 1
TODD MOURNING (REP) . . . . . . . 76 100.00 31 5 0 40 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14 4 3 0 7 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 002
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 4
VOTE FOR 1
MARTHA A. NEITZEL (REP). . . . . . 80 100.00 49 12 0 19 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8 0 2 0 6 0
CITY CLERK CITY OF MT. PULASKI UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
KELLY L. COWAN (IND). . . . . . . 81 100.00 76 5 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 3 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 1 FULL 4-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
JOHN UTTERBACK (IND). . . . . . . 13 100.00 11 2 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 3 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 1
UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
JOYCE A. MAXHEIMER (IND) . . . . . 15 100.00 13 2 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 1 0 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 2
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 51 48 3 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 3
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17 17 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF BROADWELL
VOTE FOR 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 12 12 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ELKHART
UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
K LYLE FOUT (CIT). . . . . . . . 48 100.00 43 5 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 5 1 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 003
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF ELKHART UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 54 48 6 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF ELKHART 4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
DAVID W BARKER (CIT). . . . . . . 40 29.85 34 6 0 0 0
MARGARET R (PEGGY) LEE (CIT) . . . . 40 29.85 34 6 0 0 0
NANCY J MOORE (CIT) . . . . . . . 54 40.30 48 6 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 28 28 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF ELKHART
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
MATTHEW K FIGHTS (CIT) . . . . . . 49 44.14 44 5 0 0 0
CAREY GAVE (CIT) . . . . . . . . 21 18.92 19 2 0 0 0
ERNEST SHAW (CIT). . . . . . . . 41 36.94 37 4 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 51 44 7 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF EMDEN
VOTE FOR 3
MARCY BOOTH (PEO). . . . . . . . 34 30.36 32 2 0 0 0
MARK COERS (PEO) . . . . . . . . 43 38.39 42 1 0 0 0
LAWRENCE GROTH (PEO). . . . . . . 35 31.25 34 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 35 33 2 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF HARTSBURG
VOTE FOR 3
MICHAEL DUFFEY (CIT). . . . . . . 17 33.33 17 0 0 0 0
KORY LEESMAN (CIT) . . . . . . . 17 33.33 17 0 0 0 0
NICHOLE FOLKMAN (CIT) . . . . . . 17 33.33 17 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LATHAM UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 42 42 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LATHAM
VOTE FOR 3
CASEY WESTEN (IND) . . . . . . . 27 31.03 27 0 0 0 0
STEPHANIE WESTEN (IND) . . . . . . 24 27.59 24 0 0 0 0
RYAN VIRDEN (IND). . . . . . . . 36 41.38 36 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 39 39 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 004
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MIDDLETOWN
VOTE FOR 1
KENNETH D. JOHNSON . . . . . . . 55 100.00 52 3 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9 9 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MIDDLETOWN
VOTE FOR 3
TERESA J. TRIPPLETT . . . . . . . 54 36.49 53 1 0 0 0
MATTHEW S. DAVISON . . . . . . . 46 31.08 44 2 0 0 0
KEVIN SKELTON . . . . . . . . . 48 32.43 46 2 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 44 40 4 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND
VOTE FOR 3
KAROL BLAUM (IND). . . . . . . . 38 37.62 36 2 0 0 0
JASON DEAN (IND) . . . . . . . . 31 30.69 30 1 0 0 0
JADE DEAN (IND) . . . . . . . . 32 31.68 31 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 22 20 2 0 0 0
PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SAN JOSE UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
DUANE WORLOW (IND) . . . . . . . 30 57.69 30 0 0 0 0
ROLAND TIBBS (IND) . . . . . . . 22 42.31 22 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 1 0 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF SAN JOSE
VOTE FOR 3
TYLINDA BLACKSTOCK (IND) . . . . . 21 16.15 21 0 0 0 0
DENISE ALLEN (IND) . . . . . . . 39 30.00 39 0 0 0 0
DIANNA NOLAN (IND) . . . . . . . 17 13.08 17 0 0 0 0
GARY REECE (IND) . . . . . . . . 13 10.00 13 0 0 0 0
JOSHUA SKELTON (IND). . . . . . . 27 20.77 27 0 0 0 0
RANDY THOMAS (IND) . . . . . . . 13 10.00 13 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 29 29 0 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER ATLANTA MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
JEROME P. VAN WYE. . . . . . . . 94 100.00 91 3 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6 6 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 005
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
PARK COMMISSIONER - 6-YEAR TERM
ARMINGTON COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
LEON SMALLEY . . . . . . . . . 2 40.00 2 0 0 0 0
MICHAEL G. JONES . . . . . . . . 1 20.00 1 0 0 0 0
MARVIN S. TUCKER . . . . . . . . 2 40.00 2 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3 3 0 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER - UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
ARMINGTON COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
MICHAEL C. RODMAN. . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2 2 0 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER - UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
ARMINGTON COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
BRAD A. ROBBINS . . . . . . . . 2 50.00 2 0 0 0 0
JEDEDIAH D. PRATT. . . . . . . . 2 50.00 2 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 4 0 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER CHESTNUT-BEASON PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
DAVID ROOS . . . . . . . . . . 71 35.15 70 1 0 0 0
BEN SPLITTER . . . . . . . . . 59 29.21 58 1 0 0 0
MICHAEL MAXHEIMER. . . . . . . . 72 35.64 71 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 107 107 0 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER EMDEN PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
ELIAS F. KLOKKENGA . . . . . . . 59 56.19 57 2 0 0 0
GREG PHILLIPS . . . . . . . . . 46 43.81 45 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 23 22 1 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER LINCOLN PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
GARY NODINE. . . . . . . . . . 130 22.15 36 22 0 72 0
DONALD PEASLEY. . . . . . . . . 230 39.18 73 39 0 118 0
JAYNE WEAVER . . . . . . . . . 227 38.67 78 28 0 121 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1 0 1 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 173 57 33 0 83 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 006
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
PARK COMMISSIONER MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
FOUR YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 2
JODI DEIBERT . . . . . . . . . 103 48.58 99 4 0 0 0
MARTY SPEAR. . . . . . . . . . 109 51.42 102 7 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 26 23 3 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER SAN JOSE PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
JAMES E. HIGDON . . . . . . . . 46 54.12 46 0 0 0 0
DANIEL HIERONYMUS. . . . . . . . 39 45.88 39 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 39 39 0 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
STEVE DREYER . . . . . . . . . 78 45.88 77 1 0 0 0
LORI COTTON. . . . . . . . . . 92 54.12 89 3 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 42 40 2 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE AYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT 4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
WILLIAM E. SCHMIDT . . . . . . . 5 50.00 5 0 0 0 0
MILDRED JANE MATTHEWS . . . . . . 5 50.00 5 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5 5 0 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE AYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
CHARLES N. DENMAN. . . . . . . . 5 100.00 5 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE BARCLAY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FULL 4-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
JEAN K. MUNSON. . . . . . . . . 32 35.16 32 0 0 0 0
LAURA M. PHILIPS . . . . . . . . 31 34.07 31 0 0 0 0
MARIA E. DENT . . . . . . . . . 28 30.77 28 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 44 44 0 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE BARCLAY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
VALERIE J. GREEN . . . . . . . . 33 100.00 33 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 12 12 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 007
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
LIBRARY TRUSTEE ELKHART PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 4
PHILIP SHELTON. . . . . . . . . 44 20.85 40 4 0 0 0
KRISTINE GLEASON . . . . . . . . 62 29.38 54 8 0 0 0
SARAH McCUTCHEON . . . . . . . . 59 27.96 52 7 0 0 0
ELIZABETH DONALDSON . . . . . . . 46 21.80 41 5 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 77 69 8 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
STUART W. CHURCHILL . . . . . . . 259 50.39 91 42 0 126 0
LIBBY ANDERSON. . . . . . . . . 255 49.61 84 41 0 130 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 248 69 41 0 138 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. PULASKI PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FULL 4-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
WALLACE KAUTZ . . . . . . . . . 139 32.94 132 7 0 0 0
CINDY STOLL. . . . . . . . . . 148 35.07 141 7 0 0 0
ERIN SCHAFER . . . . . . . . . 135 31.99 127 8 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 82 80 2 0 0 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. PULASKI PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 168 160 8 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ATHENS CUSD 213
VOTE FOR 4
MARK SHIFFER . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
DOUG PENROD. . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
DARREN M. EPPERSON . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
DALE E. INGRAM. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
CHESTER-EAST LINCOLN SD 61
VOTE FOR 3
LESLIE STARASTA . . . . . . . . 82 20.92 63 9 0 10 0
JEFFERY K. BROOKS. . . . . . . . 157 40.05 133 11 0 13 0
TISH PODUNAJEC. . . . . . . . . 153 39.03 132 9 0 12 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 241 182 34 0 25 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 008
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - UNEXPIRED 2YR.TERM
CLINTON CUSD 15
VOTE FOR 1
RUSSELL LONG . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIKE WALKER. . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - FULL 4YR.TERM
CLINTON CUSD 15
VOTE FOR 4
EVAN SEVERSON . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MITCHI W. TUCKER . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
NANCY STOKOWSKI . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHRIS NAMMER . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRACI GOLDEN . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
JOHN BLYTHE. . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
RON CONNER . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
RODNEY L. ROGERS . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DELAVAN CUSD 703
VOTE FOR 3
CHRIS McLEAN . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00 5 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10 10 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION -UNEXP.2YR.TERM
GREENVIEW CUSD 200
VOTE FOR 1
PHILLIP WATSON. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION - FULL 4-YR.TERM
GREENVIEW CUSD 200
VOTE FOR 4
LENNY MONROE . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
KIM WESTERVELT. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
REX ARKEBAUER . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
JAMES D. BOOTH. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
KEVIN W. CURRY. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FRM T21-22N R3W
HARTSBURG-EMDEN CUSD 21
VOTE FOR 2
LORI BEEKMAN . . . . . . . . . 79 57.66 77 2 0 0 0
MARCY BOOTH. . . . . . . . . . 58 42.34 57 1 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 45 44 1 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 009
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FRM REM.CNG.TWPS.
HARTSBURG-EMDEN CUSD 21
VOTE FOR 1
KENT CROSS . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00 76 2 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13 13 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ILLINI CENTRAL CUSD 189
VOTE FOR 4
D. JAY DOUGLAS. . . . . . . . . 19 9.95 19 0 0 0 0
BRIAN C. HUGHES . . . . . . . . 41 21.47 41 0 0 0 0
KAREN MILLER . . . . . . . . . 34 17.80 34 0 0 0 0
RONALD L. MOEHRING . . . . . . . 40 20.94 40 0 0 0 0
KENT RENKEN. . . . . . . . . . 25 13.09 25 0 0 0 0
JOHN GIESLER . . . . . . . . . 32 16.75 32 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 49 49 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 27
VOTE FOR 3
NICOLE ALEXANDER . . . . . . . . 191 29.57 44 34 0 113 0
MARILYN MONTGOMERY . . . . . . . 207 32.04 51 34 0 122 0
ERIC B. GRUNDER . . . . . . . . 248 38.39 67 34 0 147 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 260 66 33 0 161 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION MT. PULASKI CUSD 23
VOTE FOR 3
JEFFREY A. BECCUE. . . . . . . . 173 30.67 162 11 0 0 0
ASHLEY L. (McCORMICK) COMBS . . . . 188 33.33 175 13 0 0 0
CHARLES HICKEY. . . . . . . . . 203 35.99 188 15 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 141 132 9 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ELEMENTARY SD 88
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 160 151 9 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 010
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ELEMENTARY SD 88
VOTE FOR 4
KATHY MERRIMAN. . . . . . . . . 73 14.37 71 2 0 0 0
MARY JO JANSSEN . . . . . . . . 122 24.02 115 7 0 0 0
KAREN BENT . . . . . . . . . . 54 10.63 49 5 0 0 0
BRET BOWARD. . . . . . . . . . 76 14.96 70 6 0 0 0
KAREN DAVISON . . . . . . . . . 98 19.29 94 4 0 0 0
CODY RAY FORD . . . . . . . . . 85 16.73 81 4 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 132 124 8 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OLYMPIA CUSD 16
VOTE FOR 3
CAROLYN S. HANSEN. . . . . . . . 75 30.74 72 3 0 0 0
KEVIN FRAZIER . . . . . . . . . 75 30.74 72 3 0 0 0
LYNN ERIC CROSS . . . . . . . . 94 38.52 91 3 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 74 74 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WARRENSBURG-LATHAM CUSD 11
VOTE FOR 4
MICHELLE BUBLITZ . . . . . . . . 19 15.20 19 0 0 0 0
DAVID MUNSON . . . . . . . . . 27 21.60 27 0 0 0 0
KENNETH ALLEN BRUMBAUGH. . . . . . 16 12.80 16 0 0 0 0
NATHAN L. WENTWORTH . . . . . . . 40 32.00 40 0 0 0 0
CLAY SELLMEYER. . . . . . . . . 23 18.40 23 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 55 55 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WEST LINCOLN-BROADWELL SD 92
VOTE FOR 4
THOMAS D. KISSEL . . . . . . . . 47 30.32 38 9 0 0 0
BRADNEY LEE LUCKHART. . . . . . . 53 34.19 46 7 0 0 0
MICHAEL L. SIMONSON . . . . . . . 43 27.74 36 7 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.74 9 3 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 109 95 14 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WILLIAMSVILLE CUSD 15
VOTE FOR 3
PAM KOVACEVICH. . . . . . . . . 1 7.14 1 0 0 0 0
SANDRA WALDEN . . . . . . . . . 3 21.43 3 0 0 0 0
MATTHEW L. SEMAN . . . . . . . . 4 28.57 4 0 0 0 0
COREY CONKLIN . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
DAVID A. KNOX . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86 6 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4 4 0 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 011
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LINCOLN COMMUNITY HS DIST. 404
VOTE FOR 3
DARRELL S. VERMEIRE . . . . . . . 480 34.86 289 61 0 130 0
MARSHA K. DAHL. . . . . . . . . 481 34.93 283 59 0 139 0
DARRELL W. BATLEY. . . . . . . . 416 30.21 255 50 0 111 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 840 532 85 0 223 0
TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HEARTLAND CCD 540
VOTE FOR 2
JOHN A. "JAC" COPES . . . . . . . 445 45.41 293 48 0 104 0
BECKY ROPP . . . . . . . . . . 535 54.59 351 57 0 127 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 568 342 55 0 171 0
TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
ILLINOIS CENTRAL CCD 514
VOTE FOR 2
FRANK H. MACKAMAN. . . . . . . . 36 43.37 36 0 0 0 0
MICHAEL T. EVERETT . . . . . . . 47 56.63 47 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 47 47 0 0 0 0
TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT RICHLAND CCD 537
VOTE FOR 2
THOMAS W. RITTER . . . . . . . . 24 40.68 24 0 0 0 0
RANDALL D. PRINCE. . . . . . . . 21 35.59 21 0 0 0 0
NORMA F. GOGINS . . . . . . . . 14 23.73 14 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 31 31 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES (MACON AND PIATT
COUNTIES) 6 YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 90 90 0 0 0 0
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES (MACON AND PIATT
COUNTIES) UNEXP.2YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 90 90 0 0 0 0
FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE MT. PULASKI RURAL FIRE
PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
MICHAEL L. MORRIS. . . . . . . . 129 100.00 123 6 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 19 18 1 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL CONSOLIDATED ELECTION OFFICIAL
APRIL 7, 2015
LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
RUN DATE:04/09/15 12:51 PM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 012
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY, ABS, G PROVISIONAL GROUP-4 GROUP-5
DELAVAN CUSD 703 QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00 5 0 0 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
GREENVIEW CUSD 200 QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 0 0