Unofficial Election Results
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 001
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) . . . . . 29 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 19,750
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 3,742 3,549 193
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 18.95
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . .
MAYOR CITY OF ATLANTA
VOTE FOR 1
FRED R. FINCHUM (REP) . . . . . . 238 100.00 233 5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 238 233 5
CITY CLERK CITY OF ATLANTA
VOTE FOR 1
KENNETH R. MARTIN (REP). . . . . . 247 100.00 241 6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 247 241 6
CITY TREASURER CITY OF ATLANTA
VOTE FOR 1
VICKI MARTIN (REP) . . . . . . . 245 100.00 239 6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 245 239 6
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 1
VOTE FOR 1
BILL MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . . 55 100.00 53 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 55 53 2
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 2
VOTE FOR 1
MATTHEW CLEMMONS (REP) . . . . . . 91 100.00 89 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 91 89 2
ALDERMAN CITY OF ATLANTA WARD 3
VOTE FOR 1
BILLIE J. CHEEK (REP) . . . . . . 93 100.00 91 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 93 91 2
MAYOR CITY OF LINCOLN
VOTE FOR 1
KEITH SNYDER (REP) . . . . . . . 920 100.00 845 75
Total . . . . . . . . . 920 845 75
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 002
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
CITY CLERK CITY OF LINCOLN
VOTE FOR 1
SUSAN K. GEHLBACH (REP). . . . . . 904 100.00 832 72
Total . . . . . . . . . 904 832 72
CITY TREASURER CITY OF LINCOLN
VOTE FOR 1
CHARLES N. (CHUCK) CONZO (REP) . . . 848 100.00 778 70
Total . . . . . . . . . 848 778 70
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 1
VOTE FOR 2
MELODY ANDERSON (REP) . . . . . . 225 53.32 205 20
BRUCE CARMITCHEL (REP) . . . . . . 197 46.68 181 16
Total . . . . . . . . . 422 386 36
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 2
VOTE FOR 2
KATHLEEN HORN (REP) . . . . . . . 154 48.73 134 20
DAVID WILMERT (REP) . . . . . . . 162 51.27 137 25
Total . . . . . . . . . 316 271 45
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 3
VOTE FOR 2
THOMAS H. O'DONOHUE (REP) . . . . . 167 48.41 158 9
JONETTE "JONIE" TIBBS (REP) . . . . 178 51.59 170 8
Total . . . . . . . . . 345 328 17
ALDERMAN CITY OF LINCOLN WARD 4
VOTE FOR 2
MARTHA "MARTY" NEITZEL (REP) . . . . 222 53.75 210 12
JEFF HOINACKI (REP) . . . . . . . 191 46.25 185 6
Total . . . . . . . . . 413 395 18
MAYOR CITY OF MT. PULASKI
VOTE FOR 1
JAMES FUHRER (IND) . . . . . . . 340 75.72 328 12
DENNIS L. CLEMONS, SR. (IND) . . . . 82 18.26 81 1
CHARLES FRIEND (IND). . . . . . . 27 6.01 27 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 449 436 13
CITY CLERK CITY OF MT. PULASKI
VOTE FOR 1
DEE A. JASON (IND) . . . . . . . 365 100.00 354 11
Total . . . . . . . . . 365 354 11
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 003
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
CITY TREASURER CITY OF MT. PULASKI
VOTE FOR 1
JAMES J. SUTTON, JR. (IND). . . . . 378 100.00 367 11
Total . . . . . . . . . 378 367 11
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 1
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 2
VOTE FOR 1
DARRELL E. KNAUER (IND). . . . . . 225 100.00 217 8
Total . . . . . . . . . 225 217 8
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 3 4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
OTIS "PETE" HOWE (IND) . . . . . . 70 100.00 70 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 70 70 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF MT. PULASKI WARD 3 UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 1
SUE A. STEWART (IND). . . . . . . 76 100.00 76 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 76 76 0
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BROADWELL
VOTE FOR 1
WILLIAM H. KENNETT (CIT) . . . . . 14 100.00 14 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 14 14 0
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF BROADWELL
VOTE FOR 1
AMANDA BISHOP (CIT) . . . . . . . 17 100.00 17 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 17 17 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF BROADWELL
VOTE FOR 4
KAY HUNTER (CIT) . . . . . . . . 11 21.57 11 0
ANDY COSBY (CIT) . . . . . . . . 14 27.45 14 0
WILLIAM HILGENDORF (CIT) . . . . . 12 23.53 12 0
BRADLEY BISHOP (CIT). . . . . . . 14 27.45 14 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 51 51 0
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ELKHART
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (CIT) . . . . . 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 004
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF ELKHART
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (CIT) . . . . . 0 0 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF ELKHART
VOTE FOR 3
K. LYLE FOUT (CIT) . . . . . . . 63 100.00 56 7
Total . . . . . . . . . 63 56 7
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF EMDEN
VOTE FOR 1
ARNOLD COLLIER (CIT). . . . . . . 70 100.00 69 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 70 69 1
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF EMDEN
VOTE FOR 1
LORI LESSEN (CIT). . . . . . . . 75 100.00 74 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 75 74 1
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF EMDEN FULL 4-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 3
DAN EVANS (CIT) . . . . . . . . 66 32.51 65 1
ALBERTA HELLMAN (CIT) . . . . . . 71 34.98 70 1
MIKE KAVANAUGH (CIT). . . . . . . 66 32.51 65 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 203 200 3
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF EMDEN UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 1
LAWRENCE GROTH (CIT). . . . . . . 71 100.00 70 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 71 70 1
MAYOR-PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HARTSBURG
VOTE FOR 1
NORMA J. BATHE (CIT). . . . . . . 29 100.00 28 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 29 28 1
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF HARTSBURG
VOTE FOR 1
DORIS LAST (CIT) . . . . . . . . 28 100.00 28 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 28 28 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF HARTSBURG
VOTE FOR 3
ERIN EETEN (CIT) . . . . . . . . 29 34.12 29 0
DEAN LEESMAN (CIT) . . . . . . . 29 34.12 28 1
MARVIN HILTON (CIT) . . . . . . . 27 31.76 27 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 85 84 1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 005
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MAYOR VILLAGE OF LATHAM
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 86 100.00 83 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 86 83 3
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LATHAM
VOTE FOR 1
PAMELA K. COOGAN (IND) . . . . . . 86 100.00 83 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 86 83 3
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF LATHAM
VOTE FOR 3
MARK J. MORGAN (IND). . . . . . . 86 42.16 83 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 118 57.84 117 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 204 200 4
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MIDDLETOWN FULL 4-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 3
DAVID L. MOYER. . . . . . . . . 36 31.30 36 0
JEDIDIAH P. BOWARD . . . . . . . 39 33.91 39 0
PAUL JOHNSON . . . . . . . . . 40 34.78 40 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 115 115 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MIDDLETOWN
UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 1
TERESA J. TRIPPLETT . . . . . . . 48 100.00 48 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 48 48 0
VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND
VOTE FOR 1
SUZANNE E. APER (IND) . . . . . . 51 100.00 51 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 51 51 0
VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND
VOTE FOR 1
ANDREA COERS (IND) . . . . . . . 49 100.00 49 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 49 49 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND FULL 4-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 3
DANNY DEAN (IND) . . . . . . . . 50 55.56 50 0
LEIGH ANN ALTMAN (IND) . . . . . . 40 44.44 40 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 90 90 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 006
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND
UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 2
TODD DAVIS (IND) . . . . . . . . 39 47.56 39 0
MARLA JONI McALLISTER (IND) . . . . 43 52.44 43 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 82 82 0
MAYOR VILLAGE OF SAN JOSE
VOTE FOR 1
GEORGE SKELTON (IND). . . . . . . 46 76.67 45 1
DUANE WORLOW (IND) . . . . . . . 14 23.33 14 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 60 59 1
VILLAGE TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF SAN JOSE
VOTE FOR 3
ROLAND TIBBS (IND) . . . . . . . 29 22.83 29 0
RALPH COON (IND) . . . . . . . . 29 22.83 29 0
VINCENT SMITH (IND) . . . . . . . 25 19.69 25 0
RANDY THOMAS (IND) . . . . . . . 18 14.17 18 0
TERRIE DAVIS (IND) . . . . . . . 26 20.47 25 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 127 126 1
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LAKE FORK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
TODD GRATHWOHL (REP). . . . . . . 23 100.00 23 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 23 23 0
TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE FORK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
JEAN E. DAVIS (DEM) . . . . . . . 28 100.00 27 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 28 27 1
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LAKE FORK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
RANDY AYLESWORTH (IND) . . . . . . 27 100.00 26 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 27 26 1
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKE FORK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
CHARLOTTE J. BALDWIN (REP). . . . . 27 27.84 26 1
ROBERT DAVIS (REP) . . . . . . . 25 25.77 24 1
ERIN J. MARTIN (REP). . . . . . . 25 25.77 25 0
APRIL PARPART (REP) . . . . . . . 20 20.62 20 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 97 95 2
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 007
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LAENNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
CHARLES RAND (DEM) . . . . . . . 132 100.00 128 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 132 128 4
TOWNSHIP CLERK LAENNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
CAROL BRIDGES (DEM) . . . . . . . 139 100.00 134 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 139 134 5
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LAENNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
ROBERT ALTIG (IND) . . . . . . . 149 100.00 144 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 149 144 5
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAENNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
JULIA A COWAN (DEM) . . . . . . . 121 27.82 117 4
JOHN DRAKE (DEM) . . . . . . . . 98 22.53 95 3
ROBERT L. MASKE (DEM) . . . . . . 112 25.75 110 2
REBECCA VOLLE (DEM) . . . . . . . 104 23.91 101 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 435 423 12
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DIANE S. BLAUM (REP). . . . . . . 512 100.00 490 22
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 512 490 22
TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
SHIRLEY R. SCHAAL (REP). . . . . . 500 100.00 478 22
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 500 478 22
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
LESLIE (FOXIE) HILD (IND) . . . . . 464 100.00 446 18
Total . . . . . . . . . 464 446 18
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
CARL OGLESBY (REP) . . . . . . . 403 28.99 384 19
MATTHEW APER (REP) . . . . . . . 371 26.69 359 12
CARL SCOTT LINDLEY (DEM) . . . . . 279 20.07 270 9
SCOTT A. FAITH (DEM). . . . . . . 337 24.24 326 11
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,390 1,339 51
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 008
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BROADWELL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DIANE FARMER (REP) . . . . . . . 43 100.00 40 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 43 40 3
TOWNSHIP CLERK BROADWELL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
JUDY APER (REP) . . . . . . . . 47 100.00 44 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 47 44 3
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BROADWELL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
CHARLES W. (BILL) COSBY (DEM). . . . 40 100.00 38 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 40 38 2
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BROADWELL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
ROBERT PHARIS (REP) . . . . . . . 45 29.41 41 4
ROBERT D. FARMER (REP) . . . . . . 40 26.14 37 3
KEITH HUNTER (REP) . . . . . . . 34 22.22 32 2
JEFF FARMER (REP). . . . . . . . 34 22.22 32 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 153 142 11
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AETNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
ALAN ROOS (REP) . . . . . . . . 146 100.00 144 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 146 144 2
TOWNSHIP CLERK AETNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
KEVIN COERS (REP). . . . . . . . 139 100.00 138 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 139 138 1
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER AETNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MARK CARLIN (REP). . . . . . . . 111 65.68 111 0
JIM HEGLAND (IND). . . . . . . . 58 34.32 56 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 169 167 2
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 009
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE AETNA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
MARY HAMILTON (REP) . . . . . . . 127 25.00 125 2
DONALD HELM (REP). . . . . . . . 76 14.96 76 0
SCOTT JOHNSTON (REP). . . . . . . 114 22.44 114 0
JANET K. LONG (REP) . . . . . . . 89 17.52 89 0
LINDA RENTMEISTER (IND). . . . . . 102 20.08 100 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 508 504 4
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
PETE ZEITLER (REP) . . . . . . . 96 67.61 94 2
TOM RAMLOW (DEM) . . . . . . . . 46 32.39 46 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 142 140 2
TOWNSHIP CLERK ORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
KIMBERLY WIGGERS-OTTE (REP) . . . . 91 63.64 91 0
MARICIA WURTH (DEM) . . . . . . . 52 36.36 50 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 143 141 2
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
STEVE HYDE (REP) . . . . . . . . 105 72.41 104 1
LEWIS WURTH (DEM). . . . . . . . 40 27.59 39 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 145 143 2
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ORAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
RANDY WOLF (REP) . . . . . . . . 114 23.95 112 2
SHAWN GREY (REP) . . . . . . . . 75 15.76 75 0
DAN RUSK (REP). . . . . . . . . 96 20.17 94 2
HAROLD DRAKE (REP) . . . . . . . 109 22.90 107 2
DARWIN INGRAM (DEM) . . . . . . . 82 17.23 80 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 476 468 8
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ATLANTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
STACI M. HIERONYMUS-KONG (REP) . . . 226 64.02 220 6
TAPLIA "JACK" RENFROW (DEM) . . . . 127 35.98 125 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 353 345 8
TOWNSHIP CLERK ATLANTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MELANIE A. BLANKENSHIP (REP) . . . . 211 61.52 204 7
JULIE TABOR (DEM). . . . . . . . 132 38.48 130 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 343 334 9
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 010
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ATLANTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DANIEL R. OSBORN (REP) . . . . . . 287 100.00 281 6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 287 281 6
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ATLANTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
FRANK ALEX HOBLIT (REP). . . . . . 238 19.73 232 6
WESLEY H. GREEN (REP) . . . . . . 241 19.98 235 6
JOSEPH E. DAUGHERTY (REP) . . . . . 235 19.49 230 5
JULIE A. OSBORN (REP) . . . . . . 229 18.99 223 6
BETTY J. RENFROW (DEM) . . . . . . 111 9.20 109 2
GREGORY TUCKER (DEM). . . . . . . 152 12.60 148 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,206 1,177 29
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CHESTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MICHAEL L. MARTINIE (REP) . . . . . 174 100.00 168 6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 174 168 6
TOWNSHIP CLERK CHESTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MARILYN R. WEINGARZ (REP) . . . . . 168 100.00 162 6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 168 162 6
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CHESTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
JEFFREY J. BRANDT (REP). . . . . . 87 44.39 85 2
CLINT C. SHELEY (DEM) . . . . . . 109 55.61 104 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 196 189 7
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CHESTER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
EUGENE HASSEBROCK (REP). . . . . . 148 26.15 142 6
DAVID W. KLOCKENGA (REP) . . . . . 140 24.73 133 7
CRAIG A. STRAMPP (REP) . . . . . . 137 24.20 131 6
ROBERT GLEASON (DEM). . . . . . . 141 24.91 134 7
Total . . . . . . . . . 566 540 26
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
RODNEY L. ALBERTS (REP). . . . . . 608 100.00 570 38
Total . . . . . . . . . 608 570 38
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 011
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP CLERK EAST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NANCY E. SCHAUB (REP) . . . . . . 599 100.00 564 35
Total . . . . . . . . . 599 564 35
TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EAST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DALE STEFFENS (REP) . . . . . . . 595 100.00 559 36
Total . . . . . . . . . 595 559 36
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EAST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
RICK CHARRON (REP) . . . . . . . 565 28.56 536 29
ARTHUR "SKIP" BAKER (REP) . . . . . 496 25.08 467 29
GEORGE PETRO (REP) . . . . . . . 462 23.36 437 25
JIM BISHOP (REP) . . . . . . . . 455 23.00 431 24
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,978 1,871 107
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EMINENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DEAN SASSE (REP) . . . . . . . . 49 100.00 49 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 49 49 0
TOWNSHIP CLERK EMINENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DICK McKOWN (REP). . . . . . . . 51 100.00 51 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 51 51 0
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EMINENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DALE ALLEN (REP) . . . . . . . . 55 100.00 53 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 55 53 2
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EMINENCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
CLINT D. GAREY (REP). . . . . . . 45 24.59 45 0
GILBERT TURNER III (REP) . . . . . 46 25.14 45 1
RANDALL D. PECH (REP) . . . . . . 49 26.78 49 0
DENNIS FLETCHER (REP) . . . . . . 43 23.50 42 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 183 181 2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELKHART TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
LOIS OLSON (REP) . . . . . . . . 88 100.00 79 9
Total . . . . . . . . . 88 79 9
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 012
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP CLERK ELKHART TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
REBECCA DOBEY (REP) . . . . . . . 93 100.00 84 9
Total . . . . . . . . . 93 84 9
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ELKHART TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
BART RHODES (REP). . . . . . . . 91 100.00 82 9
Total . . . . . . . . . 91 82 9
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ELKHART TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
SCOTT CHERRY (REP) . . . . . . . 76 24.05 70 6
CHERYL DAVIS (REP) . . . . . . . 74 23.42 68 6
RONALD DAVIS (REP) . . . . . . . 79 25.00 76 3
THERESA MOORE (REP) . . . . . . . 87 27.53 78 9
Total . . . . . . . . . 316 292 24
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WEST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
GARY J. LONG (REP) . . . . . . . 509 100.00 459 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 509 459 50
TOWNSHIP CLERK WEST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MARVIN E. LESSEN (REP) . . . . . . 503 100.00 451 52
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 503 451 52
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WEST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
ROBERT D. SHELEY (REP) . . . . . . 515 100.00 463 52
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 515 463 52
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WEST LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
GALEN D. MARTEN (REP) . . . . . . 401 22.18 363 38
EUGENE (GENE) L. MILES (REP) . . . . 363 20.08 330 33
BRAD A. SHELEY (REP). . . . . . . 453 25.06 409 44
JOHN (PAT) SINGLETON (REP). . . . . 369 20.41 329 40
NANCY D. ASHLEY (DEM) . . . . . . 222 12.28 198 24
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,808 1,629 179
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ORVIL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
WILLIAM BOERMA (DEM). . . . . . . 125 100.00 123 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 125 123 2
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 013
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP CLERK ORVIL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
ROBERTA RADEMAKER (REP). . . . . . 121 100.00 119 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 121 119 2
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ORVIL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
SCOTT BEHRENDS (REP). . . . . . . 119 100.00 117 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 119 117 2
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ORVIL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
LUTHER LEESMAN (REP). . . . . . . 111 23.47 110 1
DALE R. EETEN (REP) . . . . . . . 117 24.74 116 1
BRIAN WAGONER (REP) . . . . . . . 113 23.89 111 2
BRUCE STRUEBING (DEM) . . . . . . 83 17.55 83 0
RICHARD REINERS (DEM) . . . . . . 49 10.36 48 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 473 468 5
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HURLBUT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
MOULTON D. DOWELL (REP). . . . . . 58 100.00 54 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 58 54 4
TOWNSHIP CLERK HURLBUT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
CAROLYN S. BROOKS (REP). . . . . . 62 100.00 57 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 62 57 5
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HURLBUT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
JAMES L. GLEASON (IND) . . . . . . 59 100.00 53 6
Total . . . . . . . . . 59 53 6
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HURLBUT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
JAY AKERS (REP) . . . . . . . . 53 24.65 47 6
DUANE "PETE" BOYER (REP) . . . . . 58 26.98 54 4
SCOTT E. DOERR (REP). . . . . . . 50 23.26 46 4
MARK A. MAXHEIMER (REP). . . . . . 54 25.12 48 6
Total . . . . . . . . . 215 195 20
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CORWIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
OTIS TRIPPLETT (REP). . . . . . . 83 100.00 83 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 83 83 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 014
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP CLERK CORWIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
RICHARD DETERS (REP). . . . . . . 76 100.00 76 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 76 76 0
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER CORWIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
DAVID A. JOHNSTON (REP). . . . . . 85 100.00 85 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 85 85 0
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CORWIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
EDWARD TIBBS (REP) . . . . . . . 63 23.42 63 0
ELLEN MASON (REP). . . . . . . . 69 25.65 68 1
ROGER REYNOLDS (REP). . . . . . . 72 26.77 72 0
DONNA DETERS (REP) . . . . . . . 65 24.16 65 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 269 268 1
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
RUSSELL FUNDERBURG (REP) . . . . . 54 100.00 54 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 54 54 0
TOWNSHIP CLERK SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
JANET JOHNSON (REP) . . . . . . . 66 100.00 66 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 66 66 0
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
GRANT LaFORGE (REP) . . . . . . . 60 100.00 60 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 60 60 0
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
DAVID COERS (REP). . . . . . . . 61 24.60 61 0
QUINT HARNACKE (REP). . . . . . . 64 25.81 64 0
DAVID RAWLINGS (REP). . . . . . . 58 23.39 58 0
JAMES STRUEBING (REP) . . . . . . 65 26.21 65 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 248 248 0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
LISA WRAGE (REP) . . . . . . . . 82 100.00 77 5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 82 77 5
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 015
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TOWNSHIP CLERK PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
JOYCE AGGERTT (REP) . . . . . . . 87 100.00 82 5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 87 82 5
TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 1
BLAIR HOERBERT (REP). . . . . . . 82 100.00 77 5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 82 77 5
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR 4
BRENT HELLMAN (REP) . . . . . . . 62 23.48 58 4
ROB HENNINGER (REP) . . . . . . . 54 20.45 53 1
DARREN HABERLAND (REP) . . . . . . 55 20.83 52 3
LEE A. REINERS (REP). . . . . . . 39 14.77 38 1
JAMES E. KLOKKENGA (DEM) . . . . . 54 20.45 52 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 264 253 11
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
LAKE FORK, LAENNA, & AETNA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
LAKE FORK, LAENNA, & AETNA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
LAKE FORK, LAENNA, & AETNA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ORAN & ATLANTA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. PULASKI & CHESTER TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 016
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
EMINENCE, ORVIL, & WEST LINCOLN TWPS.
VOTE FOR 1
LARRY "MOE" WESTEN (REP) . . . . . 620 100.00 569 51
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 620 569 51
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
ELKHART, HURLBUT, BROADWELL, & CORWIN TWPS.
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
ELKHART, HURLBUT, BROADWELL, & CORWIN TWPS.
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
SHERIDAN & PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
SHERIDAN & PRAIRIE CREEK TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP) . . . . . 0 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
PARK COMMISSIONER ATLANTA MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
AMY NAUGHTON . . . . . . . . . 235 47.38 230 5
DOUGLAS J. THOMPSON . . . . . . . 261 52.62 255 6
Total . . . . . . . . . 496 485 11
PARK COMMISSIONER ARMINGTON COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WILLIAM D. STROUD. . . . . . . . 7 100.00 7 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 7 7 0
PARK COMMISSIONER CHESTNUT-BEASON PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
MARTIN CLEMENTZ . . . . . . . . 218 46.78 214 4
ALAN MURPHY. . . . . . . . . . 248 53.22 245 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 466 459 7
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 017
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
PARK COMMISSIONER EMDEN PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
CRAIG LESSEN . . . . . . . . . 105 100.00 101 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 105 101 4
PARK COMMISSIONER LINCOLN PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
ROBERT E. JACKSON III . . . . . . 251 11.50 232 19
JAMES SPARROW . . . . . . . . . 397 18.19 360 37
LAURA A. DUFFER . . . . . . . . 445 20.39 410 35
DAVE PERRING . . . . . . . . . 479 21.95 440 39
JOHN ANDREWS . . . . . . . . . 610 27.96 556 54
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,182 1,998 184
PARK COMMISSIONER MT. PULASKI TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
DEREK MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 424 36.90 407 17
STUART ERLENBUSH . . . . . . . . 360 31.33 344 16
JEFFREY ANDERSON . . . . . . . . 365 31.77 347 18
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,149 1,098 51
PARK COMMISSIONER SAN JOSE PARK DISTRICT FULL 6-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 1
JOYCE AGGERTT . . . . . . . . . 62 100.00 61 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 62 61 1
PARK COMMISSIONER SAN JOSE PARK DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 4-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 2
PHILIP DELGADILLO. . . . . . . . 39 44.83 39 0
ROB HENNIGER . . . . . . . . . 48 55.17 47 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 87 86 1
PARK COMMISSIONER SAN JOSE PARK DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 2
DANIEL HIERONYMUS. . . . . . . . 46 46.94 45 1
JAMES HIGDON . . . . . . . . . 52 53.06 52 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 98 97 1
LIBRARY TRUSTEE ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
RANDY L. BROOKS . . . . . . . . 313 31.46 306 7
SUSAN KUHLMYER. . . . . . . . . 127 12.76 125 2
ANNE R. HIERONYMUS . . . . . . . 250 25.13 244 6
KAREN HORN . . . . . . . . . . 305 30.65 299 6
Total . . . . . . . . . 995 974 21
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 018
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
LIBRARY TRUSTEE AYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT 4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 4
STEPHEN R. PEARSON . . . . . . . 3 30.00 3 0
CAROLEE KIRKPATRICK . . . . . . . 4 40.00 4 0
GLENN HOLMES . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00 3 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 10 10 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE AYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT 2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 1
MILDRED JANE MATTHEWS . . . . . . 4 100.00 4 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 4 4 0
LIBRARY TRUSTEE FULL 4-YR.TERM
BARCLAY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 4
JENNY L. DiMAURO . . . . . . . . 61 39.35 59 2
KAY MASON . . . . . . . . . . 84 54.19 82 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 6.45 10 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 155 151 4
LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
BARCLAY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
MARIA E. DENT . . . . . . . . . 71 100.00 69 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 71 69 2
LIBRARY TRUSTEE ELKHART PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR 3
DIANA OTT . . . . . . . . . . 125 35.41 118 7
ANGELA OLSON . . . . . . . . . 107 30.31 100 7
ANN OLSON . . . . . . . . . . 121 34.28 108 13
Total . . . . . . . . . 353 326 27
LIBRARY TRUSTEE ELKHART PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
VOTE FOR 1
SARAH McCUTCHEON . . . . . . . . 131 100.00 119 12
Total . . . . . . . . . 131 119 12
LIBRARY TRUSTEE LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
EILEEN M. MORRIS . . . . . . . . 739 51.61 677 62
WILLIAM J. VINYARD . . . . . . . 693 48.39 638 55
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,432 1,315 117
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 019
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. PULASKI PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 4
GENA M. MONICAL RUHL. . . . . . . 429 30.06 415 14
JUDITH CAVESTANI . . . . . . . . 436 30.55 425 11
BETTY PHILLIPS. . . . . . . . . 562 39.38 549 13
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,427 1,389 38
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ATHENS COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 213
VOTE FOR 3
ANNE E. MAYFIELD . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
ROB HOLTSCLAW . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
GREGORY MULLER. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
ERIC GORDON. . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
CHESTER-EAST LINCOLN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
VOTE FOR 2
LARRY HALL . . . . . . . . . . 200 18.54 193 7
JEFFREY BROOKS. . . . . . . . . 483 44.76 458 25
TISH PODUNAJEC. . . . . . . . . 396 36.70 381 15
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,079 1,032 47
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
CHESTER-EAST LINCOLN SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
VOTE FOR 4
TINA WARFEL. . . . . . . . . . 184 8.51 181 3
BEN ROLAND . . . . . . . . . . 205 9.48 200 5
JASON TOFT . . . . . . . . . . 377 17.44 359 18
LESLIE STARASTA . . . . . . . . 139 6.43 136 3
JOSH LONG . . . . . . . . . . 152 7.03 146 6
LORI BIRNBAUM . . . . . . . . . 459 21.23 439 20
KENDA KITNER . . . . . . . . . 199 9.20 189 10
RANDY WOLF . . . . . . . . . . 447 20.68 428 19
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,162 2,078 84
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
CLINTON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR 3
CLARO CARTER . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
RODNEY WERTZ . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
TOM PRUSER . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
DELAVAN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 703
VOTE FOR 2
DOUG YONTZ . . . . . . . . . . 4 66.67 4 0
SHARI TEAL . . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33 2 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 6 6 0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 020
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
DELAVAN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 703
VOTE FOR 4
TRAVIS SUNDELL. . . . . . . . . 4 26.67 4 0
MARK VANNAKEN . . . . . . . . . 3 20.00 3 0
WENDY SCHWEIGERT . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BEN ADAIR . . . . . . . . . . 4 26.67 4 0
MATT SHIPTON . . . . . . . . . 4 26.67 4 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 15 15 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
GREENVIEW COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 200
VOTE FOR 3
MICHAEL SCHURMAN . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
JENNIFER HEYEN. . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
STEVEN PHILLIPS . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
SARAH POWELL . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION T21-22N R3W
HARTSBURG-EMDEN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 21
VOTE FOR 2
LAWRENCE GROTH. . . . . . . . . 124 47.33 121 3
GREG PHILLIPS . . . . . . . . . 138 52.67 133 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 262 254 8
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION REMAINING CNG. TWPS.
HARTSBURG-EMDEN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 21
VOTE FOR 2
DIRK APER . . . . . . . . . . 127 51.00 122 5
JAY McAFEE . . . . . . . . . . 122 49.00 120 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 249 242 7
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
ILLINI CENTRAL COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 189
VOTE FOR 1
BRIAN HUGHES . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00 50 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 51 50 1
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
ILLINI CENTRAL COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 189
VOTE FOR 3
ANGELA McGINNIS . . . . . . . . 22 13.66 22 0
DAVID LEGGANS . . . . . . . . . 8 4.97 8 0
KENT RENKEN. . . . . . . . . . 20 12.42 20 0
MAY BROOKS . . . . . . . . . . 25 15.53 25 0
LAURA KARKER . . . . . . . . . 47 29.19 46 1
BILL WIEMER. . . . . . . . . . 39 24.22 39 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 161 160 1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 021
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 27
VOTE FOR 4
KURT HULLINGER. . . . . . . . . 496 19.68 451 45
BRIAN STOLTZENBURG . . . . . . . 522 20.71 482 40
DAWN FRY. . . . . . . . . . . 426 16.90 379 47
BLINN BATES. . . . . . . . . . 510 20.24 455 55
STEPHEN ROHRER. . . . . . . . . 566 22.46 520 46
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,520 2,287 233
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MT. PULASKI COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 23
VOTE FOR 4
DAVID M. SMITH. . . . . . . . . 347 11.09 326 21
DOUGLAS T. MARTIN. . . . . . . . 646 20.65 621 25
WILLIAM G. RUCKS . . . . . . . . 628 20.08 600 28
JOHN STEWART . . . . . . . . . 470 15.03 457 13
SCOTT E. DOERR. . . . . . . . . 247 7.90 230 17
JOSEPH OLSON . . . . . . . . . 399 12.76 384 15
ASHLEY LYNN COMBS. . . . . . . . 391 12.50 377 14
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,128 2,995 133
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 88
VOTE FOR 1
KAREN BENT . . . . . . . . . . 113 100.00 113 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 113 113 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
NEW HOLLAND-MIDDLETOWN ELMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 88
VOTE FOR 3
RICHARD DOBEY . . . . . . . . . 124 50.61 124 0
JOHN COERS . . . . . . . . . . 121 49.39 121 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 245 245 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
OLYMPIA COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 16
VOTE FOR 4
DOUG MARIS . . . . . . . . . . 237 26.10 231 6
TRENA GLENN. . . . . . . . . . 230 25.33 226 4
STEVE MATTER . . . . . . . . . 217 23.90 213 4
SHAWN HOHULIN . . . . . . . . . 224 24.67 220 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 908 890 18
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
WARRENSBURG-LATHAM COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00 23 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 24 23 1
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 022
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
WARRENSBURG-LATHAM COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR 3
TRAVIS BRENT NELSON . . . . . . . 57 31.84 56 1
ROBERT L. FOWLER III. . . . . . . 62 34.64 60 2
KEVIN HESS . . . . . . . . . . 60 33.52 59 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 179 175 4
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WEST LINCOLN-BROADWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT 92
VOTE FOR 3
SCOTT R. GOODMAN . . . . . . . . 187 39.96 178 9
ROBERT A. HENDERSON . . . . . . . 136 29.06 128 8
PATRICK HAKE . . . . . . . . . 145 30.98 138 7
Total . . . . . . . . . 468 444 24
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WILLIAMSVILLE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR 4
ERIC LONG . . . . . . . . . . 4 19.05 3 1
JACK CALDWELL . . . . . . . . . 5 23.81 4 1
CHARLES R WAUGH . . . . . . . . 4 19.05 3 1
TERESA BENNER . . . . . . . . . 8 38.10 6 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 21 16 5
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXPIRED 2-YR.TERM
LINCOLN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 404
VOTE FOR 1
JILL E. AWE. . . . . . . . . . 1,476 100.00 1,383 93
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,476 1,383 93
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FULL 4-YR.TERM
LINCOLN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 404
VOTE FOR 4
REATHA OWEN. . . . . . . . . . 763 14.96 709 54
JIM ALLEN . . . . . . . . . . 797 15.63 759 38
ANDREA HAKE. . . . . . . . . . 988 19.37 923 65
STEVEN BROWN . . . . . . . . . 734 14.39 696 38
JIM MAMMEN . . . . . . . . . . 934 18.31 881 53
MARK AUGHTON . . . . . . . . . 884 17.33 838 46
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,100 4,806 294
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 023
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
HEARTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 540
VOTE FOR 3
DONALD G. GIBB. . . . . . . . . 593 17.11 565 28
JEFFREY BATHE . . . . . . . . . 444 12.81 420 24
JEFFREY A. FLESSNER . . . . . . . 450 12.99 428 22
LARRY LEE LITTELL. . . . . . . . 444 12.81 422 22
JOE GIBSON . . . . . . . . . . 523 15.09 502 21
LANCE M. REECE. . . . . . . . . 402 11.60 385 17
PATRICK J. HARDESTY . . . . . . . 609 17.58 582 27
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,465 3,304 161
TRUSTEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
ILLINOIS CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 514
VOTE FOR 2
ADAM HERRMANN . . . . . . . . . 35 38.04 34 1
ROBERT R. EHRICH . . . . . . . . 16 17.39 16 0
GALE THETFORD . . . . . . . . . 13 14.13 13 0
DIANE M. (UNES) LAMB. . . . . . . 28 30.43 28 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 92 91 1
TRUSTEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
RICHLAND COMMUNTY COLLEGE DISTRICT 537
VOTE FOR 2
DALE COLEE . . . . . . . . . . 55 38.19 52 3
DAVID COOPRIDER . . . . . . . . 44 30.56 42 2
JOSH ROHRSCHEIB . . . . . . . . 45 31.25 44 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 144 138 6
TRUSTEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
LINCOLN LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 526 DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WAYNE A. ROSENTHAL . . . . . . . 771 100.00 746 25
Total . . . . . . . . . 771 746 25
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVINGSTON & MCLEAN COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR 3
CHRISTOPHER D. WARE . . . . . . . 172 49.28 169 3
CRAIG BERTSCHE. . . . . . . . . 177 50.72 173 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 349 342 7
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(LOGAN, MASON AND MENARD COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR 2
EDWIN DAHMM. . . . . . . . . . 2,139 53.87 2,023 116
WALTER A. HARMSEN. . . . . . . . 1,832 46.13 1,745 87
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,971 3,768 203
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL LOGAN COUNTY, ILLINOIS UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 9, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 10:42 AM REPORT-EL45A PAGE 024
TOTAL VOTES % ELECTION DAY EARLY/GRACE/A
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6YR.TERM
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR 3
JOSEPH N. BROWN . . . . . . . . 76 62.30 72 4
WILLIAM E. DIELMAN . . . . . . . 46 37.70 45 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 122 117 5
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 4-YR.
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0 0 0
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES (SANGAMON COUNTY)
VOTE FOR 3
RICHARD M. HADFIELD . . . . . . . 5 62.50 4 1
ROBERT L. PLUNK . . . . . . . . 3 37.50 3 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 8 7 1
MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TAZEWELL COUNTY)
VOTE FOR 3
CATHY DURFLINGER . . . . . . . . 2 100.00 2 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 2 2 0
FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
MT. PULASKI RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
RICHARD A. VOLLE . . . . . . . . 590 100.00 569 21
Total . . . . . . . . . 590 569 21
LOGAN COUNTY AMBULANCE QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,380 67.79 2,260 120
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,131 32.21 1,073 58
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,511 3,333 178
VILLAGE OF NEW HOLLAND QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 82.00 41 0
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 18.00 9 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 50 50 0
ATLANTA PUBLIC LIBRARY QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 53.20 213 3
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 46.80 182 8
Total . . . . . . . . . 406 395 11